VICA POWER LIMITED

Address

VICA POWER LIMITED
7 PORTLAND ROAD, EDGBASTON, BIRMINGHAM
PORTLAND ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B16 9HN
(904 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 02476 470 870
Fax: 02476 465 534
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03445284
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 5 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,336 £248 £274
Debtors: £117,837 £219,398 £100,925
Creditors due within one year: £517,465 £613,443 £471,707
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£139,881 -£131,797 -£93,508
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£139,881 -£131,797 -£93,508
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Li Zhang
7 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

SUNLIGHT POWER LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

22 HEATH GREEN WAY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 8GU
Changed 21 Nov 2016

18 PERTH RISE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 7LX
Changed 17 May 2000

107 STANDARD AVENUE
COVENTRY
CV4 9BT
Changed 25 Nov 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 21 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 8 Nov 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years