VIDEO RECEIVING CENTRE LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 2, 720 MANDARIN COURT CENTRE PARK WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA1 1GG

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£9.69k
Current assets
£282.26k
Fixed assets
£650.67k
Current creditors
£499.10k
Shareholders funds
£113.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04227664
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2020

Next statement due by 18 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNGLOW RESTAURANTS LIMITED11 June 2001
CENTRAL MONITORING CENTRE LIMITED27 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/205 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/12/1824 December 2018CESSATION OF JAMES JOHN SMITH AS A PSC

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company