Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

VIKINGS REALISATIONS 2 LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.: 03757599
Incorporation Date: 22 Apr 1999
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £200.00
on 26 Jul 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
6 Feb 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
22 Apr 2010
Filed on:
26 Jul 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents103 available

Directors and Secretaries

Tara Brady
7 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Essex Trust Limited
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Maurice Healy
22 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2008
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2008
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES(THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

CALYX CS LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2010
NETWORK PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2008
FUTURE COM LTD.
Changed 28 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 4 Mar 2011
INNOVATION HOUSE
MILLBROOK BUSINESS PARK
MILL LANE
RAINFORD
WA11 8LZ
Changed 16 Sep 2010
MOORHAWS
SANDHAWES HILL
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 3NR
Changed 7 Jan 2007
THIRD FLOOR
1 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L3 9HF
Changed 22 Nov 2004
3 ACORN BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTHARBOUR ROAD COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 3TH
Changed 21 Mar 2003
TOPPING & COMPANY SUITE ONE
GORDON HOUSE 3-5 LEICESTER STREE
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE PR9 0ER
Changed 7 Jan 2002
42 DORIA ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 4UG
Changed 25 May 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.vikingsrealisations2.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.vikingsrealisationstwo.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.vikingsrealisationstwo.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.vikingsrealisations2.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.vikingsrealisations2.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.vikingsrealisationstwo.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.vikingsrealisations2.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 30 Sep 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 6 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 10 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 21 Oct 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 17 May 2006 7
12 Nov 2004 12 May 2006 18
30 Sep 2003 16 Jun 2004 9
30 Sep 2002 18 Jul 2003 10
30 Sep 2001 29 May 2002 8
30 Sep 2000 22 Feb 2001 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code