VINELEAF SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

VINELEAF SOLUTIONS LTD
PEMBROKE HOUSE
LLANTARNAM PARK WAY
CWMBRAN
TORFAEN
UNITED KINGDOM
NP44 3AU
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 02921 156 834
Fax: 02920 865 871
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06891897
VAT Number:
GB988 9734 25
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ward
2 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIGITEL NATION LTD
Changed 27 Jun 2012
DIGITEL WALES LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O HAWTHORN ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LTD
9C GARTH DRIVE
BRACKLA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 2AQ
WALES
Changed 17 May 2012

C/O DAVE BULL CHARTERED TAX ADVISER
5 VALLEY ENTERPRISE CENTRE
GREENWAY
CAERPHILLY
CF83 8GF
Changed 27 Mar 2012

10 SMALL MEADOW COURT
PARK VIEW
CAERPHILLY
CF83 3RT
UK
Changed 4 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 16 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years