VION FOOD SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

VION FOOD SCOTLAND LIMITED
4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 8JX
(576 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC030981
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1955 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£89,180,000.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
1 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 250 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leon Abbitt
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Beckers
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Miller
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Johannes Morssink
1 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Jose Peralta
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Joost Sliepenbeek
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Steven
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jacobus Straathof
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- Satisfied on 31 Jul 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- Satisfied on 31 Jul 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 13 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 13 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 24 Dec 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 9 Oct 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 14 Aug 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 20 Aug 1996
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 13 Aug 1996
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 8 Sep 1995
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 3 Jul 1992
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 20 Mar 1992
COUNTY COUNCIL OF WEST LOTHIAN
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 17 May 1973
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 14 Mar 1973
WEST LOTHIAN COUNTY COUNCIL
DISPOSITION EX FACIE ABSOLUTE & SUPPLEMENTARY MINUTE OF AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 22 Mar 1966
WEST LOTHIAN COUNTY COUNCIL, COUNTY BUILDINGS, LINLITHGOW
DISPOSITION BY DAVID A. HALL LTD IN FAVOUR OF WEST LOTHIAN COUNTY COUNCIL AND RELATIVE MINUTE OF AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE COUNCIL AND THE COMPANY - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1962

Previous Company Names

GRAMPIAN COUNTRY PORK HALLS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1.18 ALBA INNOVATION CENTRE
ALBA CAMPUS
LIVINGSTON
SCOTLAND
EH54 7GA
Changed 22 Jan 2018

7 BAIN SQUARE
KIRKTON CAMPUS
LIVINGSTON
EH54 7DQ
Changed 5 Dec 2013

18-20 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4ZT
Changed 22 Aug 2008

EAST MAIN STREET
BROXBURN
WEST LOTHIAN
EH52 5AW
Changed 20 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 1 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 19 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 18 Nov 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
250 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years