VIP FIRST LIMITED

Address

VIP FIRST LIMITED
8 SPOUT LANE NORTH
STAINES-UPON-THAMES
UNITED KINGDOM
TW19 6BW
Phone: 020 8811 2345
Web:
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03722553
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £3,493 £12,194 £500
Debtors: £6,116 £8,529
Creditors due within one year: £128,430 £351,111 £356,440
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£124,937 -£332,801 -£347,411
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £118,950 £28,670 £28,670
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,432 -£104,992 -£108,298
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,432 -£104,992 -£108,298
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdel Alkhawaled
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Pilar Alkhawaled
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Pilar Rodriguez Lopez
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AIRPORT PLUS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2017
ALFAHAD CARS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

455A HATTON ROAD
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 9QP
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Feb 2018

151 ASKEW ROAD
LONDON
W12 9AU
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Feb 2016

129 SPENCER ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 4BW
Changed 24 Aug 2015

49 ROWNTREE WAY
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB11 4BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Mar 2011

UNIT 4, 44 MANSFIELD ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 3BD
Changed 16 Mar 2009

UNIT 4, 44 MANSFIELD ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 3BD
Changed 11 Mar 2008

UNIT 4, 44 MANSFIELD ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 3BD
Changed 10 Mar 2006

51 ATHERTON ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG5 0PQ
Changed 17 Nov 2004

4TH FLOOR
111-113 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1P 7FQ
Changed 23 Jun 2000

4TH FLOOR
111/113 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1P 7FQ
Changed 11 Mar 1999

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 9 Mar 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 20 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 22 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years