VIRIDOR WASTE (CORBY) LIMITED

Address

VIRIDOR WASTE (CORBY) LIMITED
PENINSULA HOUSE
RYDON LANE
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 7HR
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03216850
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 10 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Gale
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Piddington
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Elliot Rees
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Zmuda
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORCESHIFT CONTRACTORS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2007

Previous Company Names

OAKLEY WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2010
OAKLEY SKIP HIRE LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2004
MARLBOROUGH 2000 LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

RADFORD HOUSE STAFFORD PARK 7
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3BQ
Changed 15 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2009 FROM
PILOT ROAD
PHOENIX PARKWAY
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 5YH
Changed 11 Feb 2009

MAYFIELD
4 LITTLE OAKLEY
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN18 8HA
Changed 1 Dec 1999

WHARF LODGE 112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DE1 3RA
Changed 3 Oct 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years