VIRTUAL MECHANICAL DESIGN LTD.

Address

VIRTUAL MECHANICAL DESIGN LTD.
CKR UNIT A, ALPHA HOUSE
PEACOCK STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1DW
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06231785
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £9,879 £46,465 £31,649
Debtors: £5,712 £2,016 £2,394
Creditors due within one year: £11,124 £50,318 £12,604
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,467 -£1,837 £21,439
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,463 £8,746 £33,889
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarbjit Talwar
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DESIGN JUICE LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009
PD TECH LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

18 THE GROVE
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jun 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2009 FROM
ST. JAMES HOUSE, 8 OVERCLIFFE
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA11 0HJ
Changed 27 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 19 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 13 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 16 Aug 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years