VIS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

VIS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LIMITED
36 FERNBANK ROAD
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 8HD
Classification:

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06823291
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Aug
Capital:
£10.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
1 Aug 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 1 Aug 2012 1 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £50 £50
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £100 £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£50 -£50
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50 £50
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Xifei Huang
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Yuning Li
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AXISCO TRADING LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 May 2013

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3XX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2010

158A WINDMILL ROAD
LONDON
EALING
EALING
W5 4BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2010

158 WINDMILL ROAD
LONDON
W5 4BT
Changed 6 Nov 2009

141 TRENTHAM COURT VICTORIA ROAD
LONDON
W3 6BF
Changed 28 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Aug 2016 3 Apr 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 11 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 12 Dec 2013 5
1 Aug 2012 12 Oct 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years