VISIBLE SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

VISIBLE SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD
61 FIELDWAY
CHALFONT ST PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 9SQ
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03758072
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Marsden
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Lloyd Marsden
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTO SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD
Changed 21 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

61 FIELDWAY
CHALFONT ST. PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 9SQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2013

HOLLY BANK 11A CLIVE ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 2AY
Changed 1 Sep 2012

WINDSOR HOUSE TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JX
Changed 13 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 16 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 18 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years