VISIONTECH SOFTWARE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

VISIONTECH SOFTWARE LTD
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 4PW
(25,581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07207957
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £29,099 £9,304
Debtors: £23,297 £26,399
Creditors due within one year: £69,732 £42,098
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,336 -£6,395
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,336 -£6,395
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Panczak
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Rees
30 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Richards
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RS OUTSOURCE LTD
Changed 24 May 2011

Previous Addresses

RINGWAY HOUSE KELVIN ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2DB
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Feb 2014

RINGWAY HOUSE KELVIN ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2DY
Changed 11 Nov 2013

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Oct 2013

THE FIRS LOVE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKS
RG14 2DY
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years