VIVA TRADING LTD.

Address

VIVA TRADING LTD.
EVITA HOUSE UNIT 2
SUSSEX STREET
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE5 3BF
Phone: 0116 251 0299
Phone: 0116 273 9029
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05168131
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1,370 £69 £6,701
Debtors: £111,491 £158,243 £156,261
Creditors due within one year: £143,727 £132,074 £160,270
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,264 £51,918 £50,902
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £38,946 £48,857 £49,151
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,319 £7,872 £7,051
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Faisal Hussain
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CUTTING EDGE CLOTHING LTD
Changed 20 Jun 2011
BIG D.I.Y LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

358 ST SAVIOURS ROAD
UNIT 3
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE5 4HJ
Changed 8 Dec 2015

54 BRAUNSTONE GATE
LEICESTER
LE3 5LG
Changed 8 Jul 2011

100 EDWARD AVENUE
LEICESTER
LE3 2PQ
Changed 18 Jun 2009

SUITE 72, CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
2 SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M40 8BB
Changed 22 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 22 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 23 Aug 2013 2
30 Jun 2012 29 Oct 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years