VMR CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

VMR CONSULTANTS LIMITED
1 WATERSIDE
STATION ROAD
HARPENDEN
ENGLAND
AL5 4US
(359 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04234001
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £292,314 £452,879 £368,500
Debtors: £441,451 £293,868 £644,252
Creditors due within one year: £333,443 £271,454 £283,527
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £400,322 £475,293 £729,225
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,399 £5,489
Total Assets less Liabilities: £427,880 £502,455 £766,278
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £427,880 £502,455 £766,278
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyne Springham
15 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Springham
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

SELECTED HORIZONS RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

MONOMETER HOUSE, RECTORY GROVE
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2HN
Changed 14 Jan 2016

NO 1 ROYAL TERRACE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EA
Changed 21 Oct 2005

1ST FLOOR
130 FERRY ROAD
HULLBRIDGE
ESSEX SS5 6EU
Changed 4 Aug 2002

FAIRCROFT
RAWRETH LANE
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX SS6 9RR
Changed 13 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years