VOLANTE PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION INTERIOR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Sep 2010

Address

VOLANTE PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION INTERIOR SYSTEMS LIMITED
C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE 34-40 GREY
STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 6AE
Classification:

Manufacture other transport equipment

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03336457
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1997
Dissolution Date:
22 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
17 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2006
Filed on:
26 Jun 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1997

Previous Company Names

POSTPAGE LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

UNITS 1,2 & 6 TRIMDON COURT
TRIMDON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TRIMDON GRANGE,COUNTY DURHAM
TS29 6PE
Changed 20 Dec 2006

2ND FLOOR NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8AS
Changed 5 Jun 1997

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 24 Apr 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 17 Nov 2006 11
30 Jun 2005 23 Sep 2005 3
30 Jun 2004 12 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 7 May 2004 11
30 Jun 2002 29 Jan 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years