VOLUNTARY ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

VOLUNTARY ASSOCIATES LTD
107 RHYBER AVENUE
LANARK
LANARKSHIRE
ML11 7AR
Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC343939
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
13 Apr
Capital:
£501.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

13 Apr 2015 13 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £501 £501
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £501 £501
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Scott
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTO SORT IT LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

18 DRYBURGH ROAD
WISHAW
LANARKSHIRE
ML2 7JA
SCOTLAND


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
13 Apr 2016 16 Jan 2017 9
13 Apr 2015 17 Dec 2015 8
13 Apr 2014 3 Mar 2015 11
13 Apr 2013 17 Apr 2013 0
12 Apr 2012 23 Apr 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 13 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years