VOX SUPPLY GROUP LIMITED

Address

VOX SUPPLY GROUP LIMITED
6 BEAUMONT GATE
RADLETT
HERTS
WD7 7AR
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06664025
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Aug 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £3,784 £56,198
Creditors due within one year: £172,594 £207,710
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £377,834 -£5,014
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £603,785 £213,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£225,950 -£242,822
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£225,950 -£242,822
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Kerr
6 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brian Leech
2 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anne Mcneill
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHOPPER MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

6 FAIRWAY CLOSE
HARPENDEN
HERTS
AL5 2NN
UK
Changed 17 Jun 2010

LOWER RUDGE FARM LOWER RUDGE
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 2QE
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2009 FROM
LOWER RUDGE FARM LOWER RUDGE
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 2QE
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years