VOYAGE CONTROL LIMITED

Address

VOYAGE CONTROL LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, BLOCK A STAPLETON HOUSE
110 CLIFTON STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 4HT
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06793287
VAT Number:
GB974 5091 92
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,310.73 on 25 Sep 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2018
Filed on:
14 Feb 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Dec 2017 31 Jan 2017
Cash at bank: £13,679 £611 £129,952
Debtors: £240,599 £372,318 £368,083
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,284 £87,237 £294,249
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,784 £92,949 £297,137
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Morten Sondergaard
21 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Swanston
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARKETINVOICE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2017
MARKETINVOICE LIMITED
- Outstanding on 4 Aug 2017
FCG FINANCE LTD
- Satisfied on 5 Aug 2016
FCG FINANCE LTD
- Satisfied on 5 Aug 2016

Previous Company Names

CARBON VOYAGE LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

ONE CANADA SQUARE LEVEL 24
ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5AB
Changed 16 Mar 2016

35 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8AA
Changed 23 Jun 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jun 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 26 Mar 2018 3
31 Jan 2017 20 Mar 2017 2
31 Jan 2016 2 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 24 Dec 2015 11
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years