VR PRINT LTD

Address

VR PRINT LTD
MILL COTTAGE
HARLEQUIN LANE
CROWBOROUGH
TN6 1HU
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765568
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £292,307 £459,569 £215,913
Debtors: £651,700 £624,343 £545,402
Creditors due within one year: £398,964 £720,631 £500,814
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £551,683 £369,402 £265,862
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £47,084 £95,417
Total Assets less Liabilities: £658,900 £468,969 £373,734
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £658,900 £468,969 £373,734
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Balcombe
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Chris Gutsell
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Emma Gutsell
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND
LEASE WITH RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

VR DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years