VRS EQUIPMENT LEASING LIMITED



Last updated 5 May 2017
Legal registered address
20 WINMARLEIGH STREET WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA1 1JY

Company number
02690257
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIDEO RENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED12 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/135 January 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

05/10/125 October 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

22/09/1122 September 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/09/1122 September 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006828

View Document

22/09/1122 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/09/2011 FROM 4 DANE MANOR BARNS NORTHWICH ROAD LOWER WHITLEY CHESHIRE WA4 4HE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company