VSQUARE SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

Address

VSQUARE SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
READY STEADY BUILDING B09 WILLERBY ROAD
RAMSGATE STREET, OFF BURY NEW ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 2YL
Classification:

Private security activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06400828
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2013
Filed on:
12 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £422 £350 £604
Creditors due within one year: £35,444 £16,240 £3,756
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£35,022 -£15,890 -£3,152
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,558 -£12,885 £13
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Akaninyene Etim
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICHARDS SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

7 BRACKEN DRIVE
MANCHESTER
M23 1LT

16 CORONATION STREET
MANCHESTER
M11 2JN

C/O READY STEADY BUILDING
- WILLERBY ROAD
OFF BURY NEW ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 2YL
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Nov 2013

C/O A ETIM
59 SLACK ROAD
BLACKLEY
MANCHESTER
M9 8NJ
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2011

7 BRACKEN DRIVE
MANCHESTER
M23 1LT
Changed 17 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 27 Jun 2012 8
30 Oct 2010 1 Sep 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years