W E JOHNS LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
MICHAEL HOUSE CASTLE STREET EXETER EX4 3LQ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Cash in bank
£136
Current assets
£262.56k
Fixed assets
£376.66k
Current creditors
£475.04k
Shareholders funds
£24.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04508500
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W E JOHNS FARM AGGREGATES LIMITED4 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

24/08/1824 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company