W G DELL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

W G DELL PROPERTIES LIMITED
9 BOND STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 0AS
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01327594
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1977 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Dell
before 12 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2007
HSBC BANK PLC,HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2003
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 1994
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 1994
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 1991
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 1990
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1990
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 1990
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 1989
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 1989
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1988
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 1987
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 1984
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1983
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1982
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 1982
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 1980
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1979
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 1979
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 1978
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1978

Previous Company Names

WILLIAM GEORGE DELL & SONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

CLYDESDALE
24 HORSE ROAD
HILPERTON TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE BA14 7PF
Changed 7 Jul 1995

21 SILVER STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8AE
Changed 17 Jan 1994

37B MARKET SQUARE
ST NEOTS
HUNTINGDON
CAMBS PE19 2AR
Changed 8 Feb 1991

376 MARKET SQUARE
ST NEOTS
CAMBS
PE19 2AR
Changed 20 Apr 1990

5 NEW STREET
ST. NEOTS
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE19 1AB
Changed 20 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 3 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 11 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 9 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 24 Oct 2013 2
31 Aug 2012 14 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years