W S W REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

W S W REALISATIONS LIMITED
DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02373365
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1989
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2004
Filed on:
4 Nov 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2006
Filed on:
6 Mar 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

W.S. WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

WEATHERSEAL HOUSE
THE PHOENIX CENTRE, ROAD ONE
WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD, CHESHIRE CW7 3PZ
Changed 27 Sep 2006

UNIT TWO
ROAD ONE WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ES
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE CW7 3PZ
Changed 10 Sep 1992

SPRINGFIELD
MAIN ROAD
GOOSTREY
CHESHIRE CW4 8PA
Changed 24 Sep 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 26 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2004 4 Nov 2005 13
31 Oct 2003 19 Nov 2004 13
31 Oct 2002 4 Dec 2003 14
31 Oct 2001 4 Dec 2002 14
31 Oct 2000 17 Apr 2001 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years