W.A. GILLESPIE & SON LIMITED

Address

W.A. GILLESPIE & SON LIMITED
8 CROMWELL QUAY
SHORE STREET
DUNBAR
EAST LOTHIAN
EH42 1HN
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC100473
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1986 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£154,561.00 on 31 Dec 2018
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
5 Nov 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2018 28 Feb 2017 29 Feb 2016
Creditors due within one year: £372,089 £395,945
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £264,984 £224,453 £242,471
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £341,666 £311,888 £312,688
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Gillespie
30 Dec 1988 ⇒ Present ( 30 Years ) Director
Christian Gillespie
30 Dec 1988 ⇒ Present ( 30 Years ) Director
Christian Gillespie
30 Dec 1988 ⇒ Present ( 30 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1992
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - Outstanding on 31 Mar 1992

Previous Company Names

GILLESPIE (PLANT) LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

7 THE GRANARY
VICTORIA STREET
DUNBAR
EH42 1HW
Changed 9 Mar 1999

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JQ
Changed 28 Aug 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 21 Sep 2017 7
29 Feb 2016 17 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 7 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 7 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 15 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years