Address

WAIVIS LIMITED
HILL COURT
WALFORD
ROSS ON WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR9 5QN

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01530675
Incorporation Date: 27 Nov 1980
33 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £7,820.00
on 19 May 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
4 May 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 2 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents89 available

Directors and Secretaries

Martin Hitchin
2 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Patrick O'gallagher
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Erika White
2 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WAIVIS ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED(THE)
Changed 3 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

HILL COURT ROSS ON WYE
ROSS ON WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR9 5QN
Changed 27 May 2009
14 MINERVA ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 6HJ
Changed 4 Sep 2008
STOUGHTON HOUSE
HARBOROUGH ROAD OADBY
LEICESTER
LE2 4LP
Changed 23 Aug 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.waivis.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 18 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 18 Sep 2009 9
30 Jun 2008 4 Nov 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 13 Dec 2005 12
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 24 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 11 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 3 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 10 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 26 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 20 May 1998 5
31 Dec 1996 31 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 23 Jul 1996 7
31 Dec 1994 30 Oct 1995 10
31 Dec 1993 30 Jun 1994 6
31 Dec 1992 27 May 1993 5
31 Dec 1991 19 May 1992 5
31 Dec 1990 10 Jun 1991 6
31 Dec 1989 22 May 1990 5
31 Dec 1988 9 Jun 1989 6
31 Dec 1987 27 May 1988 5
31 Dec 1986 16 Jun 1987 6
31 Dec 1985 27 May 1986 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code