WAKESHALL LTD

Dissolved on 18 Jun 2013

Address

WAKESHALL LTD
601 HIGH ROAD LEYTONSTONE
LONDON
E11 4PA
(464 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04628005
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
18 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 26 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Crouch
3 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
3 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Heumann
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2011
BIBBY FACTORS LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON ALL FACTORED DEBTS AND RELATED RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

FRAB LTD
Changed 14 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

3 WAKES HALL BUSINESS CENTRE
COLCHESTER ROAD
WAKES COLNE
COLCHESTER
CO6 2DY
Changed 12 Oct 2011

5 BEACON END COURTYARD, LONDON
ROAD, STANWAY
COLCHESTER
CO3 0NU
Changed 11 Dec 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £74,192.65

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 1 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 6 Nov 2008 17
30 Jun 2006 2 Oct 2007 16
30 Jun 2005 2 Oct 2007 28

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years