WAL-MART STORES (UK) LIMITED

Address

WAL-MART STORES (UK) LIMITED
ASDA HOUSE
GREAT WILSON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5AD
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03759197
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
22 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Mayfield
15 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
John Mcdowell
12 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Chase Tacker
29 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEXICORESET LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

21 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2TX
Changed 5 Jan 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 14 Jun 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 14 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 22 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 2 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years