WALKER & VOLANTE PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

WALKER & VOLANTE PROPERTY LIMITED
71 CHATSWORTH ROAD
SOUTHPORT
ENGLAND
PR8 2QH
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799210
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,085 £3,448 £2,727
Debtors: £162
Creditors due within one year: £94,240 £108,025
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£90,155 -£104,413 £2,889
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £118,038
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,850
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,689 £9,547 £1,850
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francesco Auriemma
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Francesco Auriemma
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

WALTER & VOLANTE PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

IRIDE HOUSE 168 WOOLFALL HEATH AVENUE
LIVERPOOL
L36 3TR
Changed 20 Dec 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 24 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years