WALKERN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

WALKERN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
C/O BLANCHE & CO THE LANTERNS
16 MELBOURN STREET
ROYSTON
HERTS
SG8 7BX
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06949472
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Stafford
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronnie Stafford
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IRN COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 26 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 1 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 3 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 19 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 2 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years