WALLIS CUTTS ENERGY PROCUREMENT LTD



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
THE TANNERY BUSINESS CENTRE UNIT 6, TANNERY BUSINESS PARK BRADFORD ROAD HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 7HR

Company number
08982548
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
7 April 2014
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 7 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2014

Next statement due by 6 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWLEY ENERGY LIMITED7 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/149 October 2014Annual return made up to 9 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HPSG LTD

View Document

07/08/147 August 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED HAWLEY ENERGY LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/08/14

View Document

24/07/1424 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOANNE BRATLEY

View Document

26/06/1426 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD KENNETH CUTTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company