WALLS JOHNSTON (MANAGEMENT SERVICES) LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Nov 2009

Address

WALLS JOHNSTON (MANAGEMENT SERVICES) LIMITED
30 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 8AD
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03243897
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
24 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2008
Filed on:
23 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

WARDENBEAT LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

19 MARKET PLACE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 1HA
Changed 16 Oct 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 30 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 31 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 22 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 10 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 26 Sep 2005 12
30 Sep 2003 22 Jan 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years