WALLSEND HALL ENTERPRISES LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

WALLSEND HALL ENTERPRISES LTD
NORTHPOINT
118 PILGRIM STREET
NEWCASTLE
NE1 6SG
Classification:

Cultural education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02748348
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
8 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Nov 2014

WALLSEND HALL ENTERPRISES LTD (Company Number 02748348) Registered office: c/o Northpoint, Yorkshire Chambers, 118 Pilgrim Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 6SQ. Former Registered Office: 10 Frank Street, Wallsend, NE28 6RN Principal trading address: 10 Frank Street, Wallsend, NE28 6RN Notice is hereby given, that the Liquidator has summoned Final meetings of members and creditors of the above to be held at the offices of Northpoint, Yorkshire Chambers, 118 Pilgrim Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 6SQ on 10 December 2014 at 1.00pm and 2.00pm respectively, for the purpose of receiving the Final Report on the conduct of the Liquidation, how property has been disposed of and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Creditors wishing to vote at the respective meetings must lodge, as appropriate, their proofs of debt and (unless they are attending in person) proxy at the offices of Northpoint, Yorkshire Chambers, 118 Pilgrim Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 6SQ no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 8 October 2013 Office Holder details: Greg Whitehead, (IP No. 8827) of Northpoint, Yorkshire Chambers, 118 Pilgrim Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 6SQ Further details contact: Email: greg@northpoint.co.uk, Tel: 0191 2111452. Greg Whitehead, Liquidator MEETINGS OF CREDITORS 05 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hedley
22 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Robson
12 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WALLSEND PEOPLE'S CENTRE
Changed 15 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

WALLSEND PEOPLES CENTRE
10 FRANK STREET
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR
NE28 6RN
Changed 11 Oct 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM
FRANK STREET
WALLSEND
TYNE & WEAR
NE28 6RN
Changed 25 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 8 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 27 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 30 Dec 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years