WALSWORTH LIMITED

Address

WALSWORTH LIMITED
SPIRELLA 2
ICKNIELD WAY
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4GY
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03421224
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£35,000,000.00 on 16 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Enticknap
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Wendy Mcwilliams
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Willmott
17 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

INSPACE LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2009
WDSG LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2003
WILLMOTT DIXON SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2002
WILLMOTT DIXON LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2002

Previous Addresses

HITCHIN ROAD
MEPPERSHALL
SHEFFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE SG17 5JS
Changed 26 Apr 2000

34 UPPER BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 2NA
Changed 24 Sep 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years