WANGER ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

WANGER ENTERPRISES LIMITED
8 AND 9
FLEET BUSINESS PARK SANDY LANE
CHURCH COOKHAM
HAMPSHIRE
GU52 8BF
(263 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04724570
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2003 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Apr 2019
For period ending:
31 Dec 2018
Filed on:
13 Mar 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Cash at bank: £47,563 £32,332 £17,463
Creditors due within one year: £248,047 £313,604 £379,208
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£43,402 -£58,134 -£72,584
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £931,951 £914,462 £791,529
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Davis
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Davis
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Joseph Grewe
26 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
William Wanner Jr
21 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 1 Mar 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 29 Aug 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 7 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

BARNDALE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

ASHCOMBE COURT
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1LQ
Changed 27 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/11/2008 FROM
ASHCOMBE COURT
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1LQ
Changed 27 Nov 2008

30 ALDWICK AVENUE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 3AQ
Changed 29 May 2003

30 ALDWICK AVENUE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 3AQ
Changed 29 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 14 Mar 2018 3
31 Dec 2016 5 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 1 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 11 Mar 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code