WANSBECK PLANT LIMITED

Address

WANSBECK PLANT LIMITED
STANTON HOUSE, STANTON
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE65 8PS
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05667308
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£420,000.00 on 15 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Pugh
8 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
8 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Pugh
8 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORHAM HOUSE 1059 LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

STANTON HOUSE
STANTON
MORPETH
NORTHEMBERLAND NE65 8PS
Changed 12 Jan 2007

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 8AS
Changed 20 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years