WAP REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05165258



Last updated 16 July 2011
Registered office address
ROWAN HOUSE 7 WEST BANK SCARBOROUGH NORTH YORKSHIRE YO12 4DX
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHEELY AUTO PARTS LIMITED28 January 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company