WAREHOUSE RETAIL LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2020
Legal registered address
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
06822218
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2020

Next statement due by 28 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 474 LIMITED23 February 2009
W FASHIONS PROPCO LIMITED26 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2020 FROM FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2020 FROM THE TRIANGLE STANTON HARCOURT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STANTON HARCOURT WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE OX29 5UT

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008954,00009430

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 068222180005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company