WAREHOUSIO LIMITED

Address

WAREHOUSIO LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR
20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4M 7AN
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09602383
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,888.89 on 22 May 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
3 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2018 31 May 2017 31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £717,332 £28,388 £29,675
Debtors: £198,190 £27,315 £4,461
Creditors due within one year: £22,508
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £805,841 £20,802 £11,628
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £884,700 £39,503 £11,628
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eriska Secretaries Limited
26 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
David Main
24 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Vincent Menot
24 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dominic Perks
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Pool
23 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEAUTY GO LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O JAG SHAW BAKER BERNERS HOUSE
47-48 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3NF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Nov 2018

6-8 GREENCOAT PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1PL
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Apr 2018

8 GREENCOAT PLACE
LONDON
SW1P1PL
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2017

1 QUEEN ANNE'S GATE BUILDING DARTMOUTH STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 May 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 3 Apr 2018 11
31 May 2016 21 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years