LISTEN GROUP LTD

Address

LISTEN GROUP LTD
2ND FLOOR
ST. JAMES'S PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1A 1NP
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08436171
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
5 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edmond Manucharyan
30 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Bryan Thornton
11 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Valaitis
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARESWORTH LTD
Changed 31 Jan 2018

Previous Addresses

DEPT 2 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
DN6 8DA
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jan 2018

GF2 5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2017

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
Changed 17 Mar 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2018 5 Feb 2018 1
31 Mar 2017 4 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 5 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 10 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 11 Apr 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years