WASHINGTON CAR COMPANY SUSSEX LIMITED

Address

WASHINGTON CAR COMPANY SUSSEX LIMITED
PUMP HOUSE COTTAGE
THE HOLLOW
WASHINGTON
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH20 3DA
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08429136
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,162 £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £26,696
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,584
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,584 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Goddard
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISCOUNT DIRECT FLEET CARS LTD
Changed 19 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR INTERNATIONAL HOUSE QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3XE
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Apr 2016

4TH FLOOR INTERNATIONAL HOUSE QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3XE
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Feb 2016

GROUND FLOOR 19 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1UF
Changed 21 Jan 2016

19 NEW ROAD BRIGHTON
BN1 1UF
Changed 8 Dec 2014

19 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 1UF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 12 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years