WATCO GROUP MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2012

Address

WATCO GROUP MANUFACTURING LIMITED
37 ST. MARGARETS STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2TU
(492 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01160328
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1974
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
20 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2011
Filed on:
15 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Carter
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward Moore
1 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Reed
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ronald Rice
25 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward Suthon
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WATCO (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

77 BIGGIN STREET
DOVER
KENT
CT16 1BB
Changed 29 Oct 2009

WATCO HOUSE,
FILMER GROVE,
GODALMING,
SURREY.GU7 3AL
Changed 14 May 2007

WATCO HOUSE
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 5EG
Changed 12 May 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 20 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 13 Oct 2010 5
31 May 2009 15 Dec 2009 7
31 May 2008 9 Feb 2009 9
31 May 2007 22 Jan 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years