WATERFALL (L) LIMITED



Last updated 10 January 2020
Legal registered address
596 GREEN LANES PALMERS GREEN LONDON N13 5RY

Company number
07386924
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 September 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOUNTAIN (LONDON) LIMITED20 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/1917 December 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

27/11/1827 November 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/10/186 October 2018COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company