WATERMARGIN (AT THE O2) LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
ROEBUCK HOUSE 15-17 ROEBUCK ROAD HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK ILFORD ESSEX IG6 3TU

Company number
06985898
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2013

Next statement due by 7 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERMARGIN (O2) LIMITED12 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/1424 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/03/2014 FROM
23 ENTERTAINMENT AVENUE
LONDON
SE10 0DY
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

24/01/1424 January 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

24/01/1424 January 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

24/01/1424 January 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

03/10/133 October 2013Annual return made up to 10 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company