WATKIN DAVIES INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

WATKIN DAVIES INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
19 PENLINE ROAD
WHITCHURCH
CARDIFF
CF14 2AA
Phone: 01803 555 565
Phone: 01633 250 282
Phone: 02920 626 226
Web:
Classification:

Life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02102120
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1987 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jul
Capital:
£1,300.00 on 16 Mar 2018
For period ending:
29 Jul 2017
Filed on:
27 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Jul 2017 29 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £211,350 £688,692 £848,954
Debtors: £1,401,606 £2,618,108 £2,855,422
Creditors due within one year: £2,048,393 £2,356,210
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,273,726 £1,258,407 £1,348,166
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £211,408
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,051,637 £1,926,173
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,067,633 £2,051,637 £1,926,173
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Georgina Dixon
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Oliver Watkins
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Oliver Watkins
31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Company Secretary
Oliver Watkins
31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 5 Mar 2015
ORCHARD FUNDING LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2014
ORCHARD FUNDING LIMITED
- Outstanding on 13 Jun 2014
BEXHILL UK LIMITED
- Outstanding on 5 Jun 2014
BEXHILL UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 Feb 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 30 Nov 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 30 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

WATKIN DAVIES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2018

Previous Addresses

15 PENLLINE ROAD
WHITCHURCH
CARDIFF
CF4 2AA
Changed 15 Apr 1992

15 PENLLINE ROAD
WHITCHURCH
CARDIFF
CF4 2AA
Changed 15 Apr 1992

168 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3NA
Changed 5 Jun 1987

168 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3NA
Changed 5 Jun 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jul 2017 27 Apr 2018 9
29 Jul 2016 20 Jul 2017 12
31 Jul 2015 18 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 7 Jul 2015 12
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 29 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years