WAVERLEY MEDIA LTD

Address

WAVERLEY MEDIA LTD
99 WEY HILL
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 1HT
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03683874
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £295,530 £553,866 £762,210
Debtors: £134,383 £357,735 £813,513
Creditors due within one year: £127,401 £608,176 £1,369,602
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £409,076 £409,989 £407,685
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £410,340 £410,423 £408,553
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Brown
15 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Timothy Lowe
15 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Joanne Lowe
15 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Lowe
15 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARKITEER LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2010
VIDEO FIRE DETECTION LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

WAVERLEY FARM WAVERLEY LANE
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 8EP
Changed 1 Sep 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
HEATHER LODGE TOWER ROAD
HINDHEAD
SURREY
GU26 6SU
Changed 18 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 15 Sep 2017 12
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Apr 2014 13
31 Mar 2012 29 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years