WBCS (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 14 May 2013

Address

WBCS (UK) LTD
66 FRONT STREET EAST
BEDLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE22 5AB
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04809220
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
9 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2011
Filed on:
19 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Lawrence
2 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Duncan Lawrence
18 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

WHEELIE BIN CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

66 FRONT STREET EAST
BEDLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE22 5AB
Changed 27 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 9 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 26 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 1 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 23 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 30 Apr 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years