WCL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WCL SERVICES LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
18 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7BP
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03543074
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
USD 2854592 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Brown
31 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Johnny Dowd
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Fitzmaurice
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graeme Halder
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Logan
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ann Mcphee
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Skelton
12 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Wright
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK USA, N.A.
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2014
HSBC BANK USA, N.A.
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

WORLD CLASS LEARNING SCHOOLS AND SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009
EDUCATION OVERSEAS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

25 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6LD
Changed 23 Dec 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2008 FROM
34-35 SKYLINES VILLAGE
LIMEHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9TS
Changed 11 Dec 2008

42A HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 9DP
Changed 14 Mar 2005

33 CORK STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NQ
Changed 6 Sep 2002

33 CORK STREET
LONDON
W1X 1HB
Changed 29 May 2002

17-18 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1X 4DQ
Changed 31 Jan 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 29 May 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 8 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 30 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 21 Jun 2013 10
26 Aug 2011 3 Apr 2012 8
27 Aug 2010 11 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years