Address

WCR CONSULTANCY LIMITED
STONEHILL
LESMAHAGOW
LANARKSHIRE
ML11 0HJ

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC292849
Incorporation Date: 8 Nov 2005
8 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Oct
Capital: £1.00
on 21 Nov 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
16 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
8 Nov 2013
Filed on:
21 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £523 £5,667
Debtors: £2,288 £880
Creditors due within one year: £1,421 £4,835
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,390 £1,712
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,599 £1,944
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents28 available

Directors and Secretaries

Janice Ridley
11 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
William Ridley
10 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GROUNDWURKS LTD
Changed 25 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

58 MARY MORRISON DRIVE
MAUCHLINE
AYRSHIRE
KA5 6AR
Changed 26 Oct 2006

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £4,465.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.wcrconsultancy.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.wcrconsultancy.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.wcrconsultancy.management Register
www.wcrconsultancy.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.wcrconsultancy.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.wcrconsultancy.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Jul 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 29 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 30 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 2 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 1 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 10 Sep 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names