WE ARE ONE EVENTS LTD

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

WE ARE ONE EVENTS LTD
THE MOWBRAY CENTRE
2 TAVISTOCK PLACE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
ENGLAND
SR1 1PB
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07485752
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2011
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Mar 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2012
Filed on:
23 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Evans
7 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WE ARE ONE AGENCY LTD
Changed 23 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

ARGENT BUSINESS CENTRE 24-26 NORFOLK STREET
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR1 1EE
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Oct 2011

51 THE PLACE
ATHENAEUM ST
SUNDERLAND
SR1 1QX
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years