WE DO MARKETING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

WE DO MARKETING LIMITED
MULTI MEDIA EXCHANGE
72-80 CORPORATION ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS1 2RF
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05613750
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2005
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maxine Freer
8 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lisa Holt
5 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
8 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LOVE MARKETING, PUBLIC RELATIONS & EVENTS LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

SQUIRREL COTTAGE 12 THE VILLAGE
MARTON
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS7 8BE
Changed 22 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 30 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 11 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2012 13 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 2 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 17 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years